SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bess Times Yacht

The 34.14m Bess Times yacht (ex: Resilience) was built in 1999 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Resilience
Lady Raye
Tas

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 196

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,817L (5,499.269g)
Water capacity 4,068L (1,074.652g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Bess Times in Miami
Resilience in the Caribbean

All Westport yachts (103)

Westport yachts for sale (25)