Best Off
Ex: Deva
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2010

Best Off Yacht

The 33m Best Off yacht (ex: Deva) was built in 2010 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-5 2020-3 Deva

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 180
Net tonnage 54

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /780 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1550 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Best Off is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Best Off yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Best Off is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Best Off yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement