Bet On It
Ex: Z, Ares, Auspicious, and Lisa IV
In operation
Length
46.2m
Volume
483 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Bet On It Yacht

Bet On It is a motor yacht with a length of 46.2m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Bet On It in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 483 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Lisa IV, Auspicious, Ares, Z, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bet On It, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Bet On It. The Leopard 46 yacht Bet On It has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,365 liters of fuel on board, and 6,330 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bet On It superyacht is listed as number 1267th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 46 yacht Bet On It is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Bet On It, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Bet On It is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 46 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bet On It was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Bet On It has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-7 Lisa IV
Auspicious
Ares
Z

Dimensions

Overall length 46.2m (151'7")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 483

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,365L (7,757.411g)
Water capacity 6,330L (1,672.209g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 46.2m Leopard motor yacht Bet On It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bet On It yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.2m Leopard motor yacht Bet On It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bet On It yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement