Beth
Ex: Ivara, Greek Tycoon, Avanti, D-Babe, Cotton Ranch, and Lady Claudia
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1961

Beth Yacht

Beth is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Vosper Thornycroft from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Beth in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Beth, previously named Lady Claudia, Cotton Ranch, D-Babe, Avanti, Greek Tycoon, Ivara, features exterior design by Philip Rhodes, with naval architecture by Philip Rhodes. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beth, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Beth. The yacht Beth has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,340 liters of fuel on board, and 4,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beth superyacht is listed as number 4688th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Vosper Thornycroft. The owner of yacht Beth is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Beth.

Beth is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Beth has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Claudia
Cotton Ranch
D-Babe
Avanti
Greek Tycoon
Ivara

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.08m (95'5")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 115
Net tonnage 92

Build

Builder Vosper Thornycroft
Port Portsmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Philip Rhodes
Exterior Philip Rhodes

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,340L (2,995.71g)
Water capacity 4,900L (1,294.443g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

The 32.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Beth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Beth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement