Betsy Yacht
Betsy yacht anchored
Betsy yacht saloon 0
Betsy yacht saloon
Betsy yacht anchored 0

Betsy Yacht

Ex:Lucky StarsProtocol
29.87m (97'9" )
  |  142 GT
  |  
1997

Betsy Yacht Overview

About Betsy Yacht

Betsy is a motor yacht with a length of 29 m. The yacht's builder is West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd. from Canada who delivered superyacht Betsy in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.75mand a volulme of 142 GT.


The Betsy features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Betsy, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Betsy. The yacht Betsy has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines , which give her a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,034 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Betsy superyacht is listed as number 5903. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.. The owner of yacht Betsy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Betsy, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Betsy is currently for sale at an asking price of $3,549,000 with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Betsy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Betsy Yacht is for sale

Worth Avenue Yachts
Worth Avenue Yachts
Betsy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Betsy Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Betsy is a 29.87m motor yacht with a volume of 142GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc..

Betsy Yacht Interior

All Interior Photos
Betsy is a 29.87m motor yacht with a volume of 142GT.
INTERIOR DESIGNER

Betsy Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
29.87 m
beam
7.32 m
draught max.
1.75 m
gross tonnage
142

build

port
Delta, British Columbia
country
Canada
year
1997

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Lucky Stars, Protocol
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
7
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
17.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
17,034 L
water capacity
2,650 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M90
type
Diesel
power
1,007 kW | 1,350 HP
count
2
total power output
1,007 kW | 1,350 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Betsy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Worth Avenue Yachts logo
Worth Avenue Yachts
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.