SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Beverley Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Beverley yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 36.5m Beverley yacht (ex: Grand Cru III) was built in 2009 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by P.B. Behage. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Grand Cru III

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.65m (25'1")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 246
Full load displacement 250

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 9.5/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,600L (10,725.383g)
Water capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 444 595 2
Total 887 1190

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Beverley yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Beverley yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Beverley yacht cruising
Beverley yacht saloon

All Benetti Sail Division yachts (17)

Benetti Sail Division yachts for sale (8)