SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Biancino Yacht

The 28m Biancino yacht (ex: Impulse ) was built in 2007 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Impulse

Dimensions

Overall length 27.99m (91'10")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 88

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Don Shead Yacht Design
exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Biancino yacht interior
Biancino yacht interior

All Sunseeker yachts (201)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (134)