Bienaventuranza VII
Ex: Lady Silvia and Lady Carole
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Bienaventuranza VII Yacht

Bienaventuranza VII is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Bienaventuranza VII in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 190 GT.

The Bienaventuranza VII, previously named Lady Carole, Lady Silvia, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 105 yacht Bienaventuranza VII has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bienaventuranza VII superyacht is listed as number 4895th. She is the 101st-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Bienaventuranza VII is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bienaventuranza VII.

Bienaventuranza VII is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bienaventuranza VII was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Bienaventuranza VII has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Carole
Lady Silvia

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.4m Azimut motor yacht Bienaventuranza VII is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bienaventuranza VII yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Azimut motor yacht Bienaventuranza VII is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bienaventuranza VII yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement