Big Change II
Ex: First Trial, Big Change, and Dakota
In operation
Length
38.13m
Volume
278 GT
Year
1986

Big Change II Yacht

The 38m Big Change II yacht (ex: Dakota) was built in 1986 by Proteksan. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Dakota
Big Change
First Trial

Dimensions

Overall length 38.13m (125'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 278

Build

Builder Proteksan
Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Max. charter guests 14
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 38.13m Proteksan motor yacht Big Change II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Big Change II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.13m Proteksan motor yacht Big Change II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Big Change II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement