SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Big Chief Yacht

The 36.7m Big Chief yacht (ex: Reef Chief) was built in 1990 by Lloyds Ships. She features an exterior design by Phil Curran Design. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Reef Chief

Dimensions

Overall length 36.7m (120'5")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 8.55m (28'1")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 208

Build

Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,190L (18,013.889g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1305 1750 2
Total 2610 3500

Sales info

The 36.7m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Big Chief is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Big Chief yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.7m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Big Chief is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Big Chief yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Big Chief yacht at anchor

All Lloyds Ships yachts (5)

Lloyds Ships yachts for sale (7)