SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Big Daddy Yacht

The 25.0m Big Daddy yacht (ex: Uno Mas) was built in 2004 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Horizon. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-6 Uno Mas
Cloud 8
Lady O

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 20.36m (66'10")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,221L (2,700.102g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Horizon yachts (50)

Horizon yachts for sale (32)