Bijoux II
Ex: Bijoux
In operation
Length
29.9m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2016

Bijoux II Yacht

Bijoux II is a motor yacht with a length of 29.9m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Bijoux II in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 199 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bijoux, features exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Adam Lay Studio, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bijoux II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Bijoux II. The Moonen Matica yacht Bijoux II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/3300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bijoux II superyacht is listed as number 5606th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen Matica yacht Bijoux II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Bijoux II, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Bijoux II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Moonen Matica yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bijoux II was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1242 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Bijoux II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bijoux

Dimensions

Overall length 29.9m (98'1")
Length at waterline 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port Groot Ammers
Country Netherlands
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 1150 1542 2
Total 2300 3084

Sales info

The 29.9m Moonen motor yacht Bijoux II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bijoux II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.9m Moonen motor yacht Bijoux II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bijoux II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement