Billa
Ex: Blue Eyes
For sale
In operation
Length
41.4m
Volume
312 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid

Billa Yacht

Billa is a motor yacht with a length of 41.4m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Billa in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 312 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Blue Eyes, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Billa, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Billa. The yacht Billa has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Billa superyacht is listed as number 1845th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Billa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Billa, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Billa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Flagship Yachts, Nikos Odysseas Papadakis. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Billa was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Billa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2012 Blue Eyes

Dimensions

Overall length 41.4m (135'10")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 312
Full load displacement 181

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.5 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/800 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Billa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Billa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement