Billy Bones
Ex: Carbon Copy and New Moon II
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2005

Billy Bones Yacht

Billy Bones is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Billy Bones in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named New Moon II, Carbon Copy, features exterior design by William Garden, while her interior was penned by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by Pacific Mariner LLC.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Billy Bones, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Billy Bones. The yacht Billy Bones has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,763 liters of fuel on board, and 1,495 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Billy Bones superyacht is listed as number 7568th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of yacht Billy Bones is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Billy Bones.

Billy Bones is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Billy Bones was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Billy Bones has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
New Moon II
Carbon Copy

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught min. 1.55m (5'1")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,763L (2,314.939g)
Water capacity 1,495L (394.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Billy Bones is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Billy Bones yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Billy Bones is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Billy Bones yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement