Bim
Ex: Papi Du Papi and Conquistador
For sale
In operation
Length
30.99m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bim Yacht

Bim is a motor yacht with a length of 30.99m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Bim in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.84m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Bim, previously named Conquistador, Papi Du Papi, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bim, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Bim. The Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Bim has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bim superyacht is listed as number 5014th. She is the 119th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Bim is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Bim, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

Bim is currently for sale at an asking price of with SuperYachtsMonaco. There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bim was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 867 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Bim has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-11 Conquistador
Papi Du Papi

Dimensions

Overall length 30.99m (101'8")
Length at waterline 26.91m (88'3")
Beam 6.84m (22'5")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE404 Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bim yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Bim yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement