Binziyad
Ex: Parlay
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1991

Binziyad Yacht

Binziyad is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.4m. The yacht's builder is Ortona Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Binziyad in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.44m, a draft of 6.3m and a volume of 212 GT.

The Binziyad, previously named Parlay, features exterior design by John G. Alden, with naval architecture by John G. Alden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Binziyad, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Binziyad. The yacht Binziyad has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Binziyad superyacht is listed as number 2394th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Ortona Navi. The owner of yacht Binziyad is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Binziyad, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Binziyad is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Binziyad was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Binziyad has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1991 2013-4 Parlay

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Beam 8.44m (27'8")
Draught max. 6.3m (20'8")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Builder Ortona Navi
Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval John G. Alden
Exterior John G. Alden

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

The 38.4m Ortona Navi sailing yacht Binziyad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Binziyad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Ortona Navi sailing yacht Binziyad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Binziyad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement