Bird
Ex: Egeria, Majestic Wonder, and Lord of The Seas
For sale
In operation
Length
58.0m
Volume
771 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Egeria🇹🇷
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bird Yacht

The 58m Bird yacht (ex: Lord of The Seas) was built in 2012 by Egeria. She features an exterior design by Alfa Marine Design. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-2 Lord of The Seas
Majestic Wonder
Egeria

Dimensions

Overall length 58.0m (190'3")
Length at waterline 51.3m (168'4")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 771

Build

Builder Egeria Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 135,950L (35,914.183g)
Water capacity 28,300L (7,476.068g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries S16R MPTK Diesel 1609 2158 2
Total 3218 4316

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bird yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bird yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement