SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Black Diamond Yacht

The 31m Black Diamond yacht (ex: Diamond) was built in 2014 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Gulf Craft and an interior by Gulf Craft . She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Diamond

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Length at waterline 26.11m (85'8")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Gulf Craft
exterior Gulf Craft
interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 30.78m Gulf Craft motor yacht Black Diamond is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Diamond yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Gulf Craft motor yacht Black Diamond is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Diamond yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Diamond yacht in marina
Diamond in Dubai

All Gulf Craft yachts (55)

Gulf Craft yachts for sale (14)