Black Jack IV Yacht
1/7
Black Jack IV yacht at the Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
Black Jack yacht at the Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race0
Black Jack yacht at the Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
Black Jack yacht sailing 0

Black Jack IV Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Black Jack IV Yacht Overview

About Black Jack IV Yacht

Black Jack IV is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is McConaghy Boats from Australia, who launched Black Jack IV in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Black Jack IV features exterior design by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Black Jack IV, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members, including the ship's captain. Black Jack IV has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Black Jack IV, is listed at number 5916. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by McConaghy Boats. Black Jack IV's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 7 photos of the yacht, Black Jack IV, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


Black Jack IV is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Black Jack IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Black Jack IV Yacht Sales Info

The 30.46m McConaghy Boats sailing yacht Black Jack IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Black Jack IV yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Black Jack IV Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.46 m
beam
5.26 m
draught max.
5.47 m
gross tonnage
40

build

port
Mona Vale
country
Australia
year
2005

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Esimit Europa 2, Alfa Romeo II
subTypes
Maxi
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
22
crew cabins
11

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
700 L
water capacity
160 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Yanmar Co., Ltd.
model
type
Diesel
power
201 kW | 270 HP
count
1
total power output
201 kW | 270 HP