Black Lion
Ex: Xnoi
In operation
Length
30.65m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2012

Black Lion Yacht

Black Lion is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.65m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Black Lion in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 83 GT.

The Black Lion, previously named Xnoi, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Indiana Yachting. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Black Lion, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Black Lion. The yacht Black Lion has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/930 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht carries 4,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,730 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Black Lion superyacht is listed as number 5306th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Black Lion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Black Lion, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Black Lion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Black Lion was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show , ECPY Open Days , SeaYou - Yacht Sales & Charter Days, Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Black Lion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2021-6 Xnoi

Dimensions

Overall length 30.65m (100'7")
Length at waterline 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range 9.5/930 n/M
Sail area 420m2
Fuel capacity 4,700L (1,241.608g)
Water capacity 2,730L (721.19g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSD 5.9 Diesel 358 480 1
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 30.65m Perini Navi sailing yacht Black Lion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Lion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.65m Perini Navi sailing yacht Black Lion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Lion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement