Black Molly
Ex: Infatuation, Exchange, and Black Molly III
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
130 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Black Molly Yacht

Black Molly is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Black Molly in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Black Molly, previously named Black Molly III, Exchange, Infatuation, features exterior design by Jongert Yachts, while her interior was penned by Peter Sijm, with naval architecture by Jongert Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Black Molly, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Black Molly. The yacht Black Molly has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,200 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Black Molly superyacht is listed as number 5568th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Black Molly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Black Molly, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Black Molly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2350 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Black Molly was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 332 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Black Molly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Black Molly III
Exchange
Infatuation

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length on deck 26.0m (85'4")
Length at waterline 20.4m (66'11")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Jongert Yachts
Exterior Jongert Yachts
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,200L (1,109.522g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA61 Diesel 257 345 1
Total 257 345

Sales info

The 30.0m Jongert sailing yacht Black Molly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Molly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Jongert sailing yacht Black Molly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Molly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement