Black Pepper
Ex: Koheilan
In operation
Length
24.33m
Volume
103 GT
Year
1974

Black Pepper Yacht

Black Pepper is a motor yacht with a length of 24.33m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Black Pepper in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 5.27m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 103 GT.

The Black Pepper, previously named Koheilan, features exterior design by Cantieri Navali di Lavagna, while her interior was penned by Cantieri Navali di Lavagna, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali di Lavagna. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Black Pepper, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Black Pepper. The yacht Black Pepper has a steel hull and steel, wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Black Pepper superyacht is listed as number 8822nd. She is the 330th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Black Pepper is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Black Pepper, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Black Pepper is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Black Pepper was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 302 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Black Pepper has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Koheilan

Dimensions

Overall length 24.33m (79'10")
Beam 5.27m (17'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 103
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 391 525 2
Total 783 1050

Sales info

The 24.33m Benetti motor yacht Black Pepper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Pepper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.33m Benetti motor yacht Black Pepper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Pepper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement