SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Black Sail Yacht

The 39.95m Black Sail yacht (ex: Angel's Share) was built in 2009 by Wally. She features an exterior design by Javier Soto Acebal and an interior by Wally. She reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Angel's Share
Dream
2010 Cannonball

Dimensions

Overall length 39.95m (131'1")
Length at waterline 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught min. 4.5m (14'9")
Draught max. 6.0m (19'8")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Javier Soto Acebal
naval Javier Soto Acebal
interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 727m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 0836 LE401 EDS Diesel 336 451 1
Total 336 451

Sales info

The 39.95m Wally sailing yacht Black Sail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Sail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.95m Wally sailing yacht Black Sail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Sail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Angel's Share
Angel's Share in Monaco

All Wally yachts (25)

Wally yachts for sale (8)