SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Black Swan Yacht

The 40.5m Black Swan yacht (ex: Changrilla) was built in 1899 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Charles E. Nicholson and an interior by Studio Faggioni Yacht Design. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Changrilla
Black Swan
Brynhild

Dimensions

Overall length 40.5m (132'10")
Length at waterline 25.63m (84'1")
Beam 6.18m (20'3")
Draught max. 4.1m (13'5")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1899

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 164 220 2
Total 328 440

Sales info

The 40.5m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Black Swan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Swan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.5m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Black Swan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Black Swan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Black Swan sailing

All Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts (34)

Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts for sale (10)