Blacksheep
Ex: Ocean Drive
In operation
Length
37.49m
Volume
267 GT
Year
2008

Blacksheep Yacht

Blacksheep is a motor yacht with a length of 37.49m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Blacksheep in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.46m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 267 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ocean Drive, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. The Palmer Johnson 123 yacht Blacksheep has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,769 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blacksheep superyacht is listed as number 2613th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 123 yacht Blacksheep is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Blacksheep, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Blacksheep is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Palmer Johnson 123 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Palmer Johnson 123 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Blacksheep was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Blacksheep has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-4 2011-6 Ocean Drive

Dimensions

Overall length 37.49m (122'12")
Beam 7.46m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 267
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,769L (7,599.964g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 37.49m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Blacksheep is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blacksheep yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.49m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Blacksheep is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blacksheep yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement