Blackwood I
Ex: Blackwood
For sale
In operation
Length
27.61m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blackwood I Yacht

Blackwood I is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.61m. The yacht's builder is Bod-Yat A. from Turkey who delivered superyacht Blackwood I in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 3.0m.

The gulet yacht, previously named Blackwood, features exterior design by Bod-Yat A.S., while her interior was penned by Gilles & Boissier, with naval architecture by Bod-Yat A.S.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blackwood I, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Blackwood I. The yacht Blackwood I has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blackwood I superyacht is listed as number 6758th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Bod-Yat A.. The owner of yacht Blackwood I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Blackwood I.

Blackwood I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Avena & Binelli Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Blackwood I was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Blackwood I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blackwood

Dimensions

Overall length 27.61m (90'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Bod-Yat A.S.
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bod-Yat A.S.
Exterior Bod-Yat A.S.
Interior Gilles & Boissier

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6CTA 8.6 Diesel 224 300 2
Total 447 600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blackwood I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blackwood I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement