SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blind Date Too Yacht

The 35m Blind Date Too yacht (ex: Blind Date) was built in 2003 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Blind Date

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 254

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 11187 15002 2
Total 22374 30004

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Blind Date Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blind Date Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Blind Date Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blind Date Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Blind Date yacht in Golfe-Juan
Blind Date a Benetti Classic 35 in Greece

All Benetti yachts (202)

Benetti yachts for sale (79)