Bliss Yacht
1/72
Bliss yacht cruising
Bliss yacht saloon0
Bliss yacht saloon
Bliss yacht anchored0

Bliss Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  2007

Bliss Yacht Overview

About Bliss Yacht

Bliss is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Bliss in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Bliss features exterior design by Omega Architects and interior design by Omega Architects. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Bliss, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Bliss has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Bliss, is listed at number 1656. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Bliss's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 72 photos of the yacht, Bliss, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Bliss is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Bliss has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Bliss Yacht is for sale

Bliss yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Bliss Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
44.17 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.6 m
gross tonnage
458

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
2007

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
One O One
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
26.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3200 n/M
fuel capacity
69,000 L
water capacity
16,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,721 kW | 3,649 HP
count
2
total power output
5,442 kW | 7,298 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.