Bliss Easy
Ex: Onyx
For sale
In operation
Length
38.5m
Volume
317 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bliss Easy Yacht

Bliss Easy is a motor yacht with a length of 38.5m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Bliss Easy in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 317 GT.

The Bliss Easy, previously named Onyx, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bliss Easy, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Bliss Easy. The Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yacht Bliss Easy has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bliss Easy superyacht is listed as number 2412th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yacht Bliss Easy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Bliss Easy, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Bliss Easy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Black Orange Yachts. There are currently 2025 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yachts for sale in the world and 10 Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bliss Easy was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Bliss Easy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-7 2014-1 Onyx

Dimensions

Overall length 38.5m (126'4")
Length at waterline 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 317
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bliss Easy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bliss Easy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement