BLOSSON yacht Astondoa
Blosson
Ex: Jubel and Blosson
For sale
In operation
Length
31.45m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸
Asking price

Blosson Yacht

The 31m Blosson yacht (ex: Blosson) was built in 2004 by Astondoa. She features an exterior design by Astondoa. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Blosson
Jubel

Dimensions

Overall length 31.45m (103'2")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 2.02m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola (Alicante)
Country Spain
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price

Blosson yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Blosson yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement