SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Blosson Uno Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blosson Uno yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 31.45m Blosson Uno yacht (ex: Blosson) was built in 2004 by Astondoa. She features an exterior design by Astondoa. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Blosson
Jubel

Dimensions

Overall length 31.45m (103'2")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 2.02m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Port Santa Pola (Alicante)
Country Spain
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blosson Uno yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blosson Uno yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Blosson anchored

All Astondoa yachts (35)

Astondoa yachts for sale (5)