Latest news
Advertisement

Blu Yacht

The 35m Blu yacht (ex: Kos) was built in 2005 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.2 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kos

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Blu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Blu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kos in Capri
Kos in Capri

All Benetti yachts (214)

Benetti yachts for sale (82)