Blue Agave
Ex: To-Tok
In operation
Length
37.95m
Volume
314 GT
Year
2014

Blue Agave Yacht

Blue Agave is a motor yacht with a length of 37.95m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Blue Agave in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.33m and a volume of 314 GT.

The Blue Agave, previously named To-Tok, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Agave The Sanlorenzo SD126 yacht Blue Agave has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,200 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Agave superyacht is listed as number 2601st. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD126 yacht Blue Agave is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Blue Agave, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Blue Agave is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo SD126 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sanlorenzo SD126 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Blue Agave was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Blue Agave has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2016-6-20 To-Tok

Dimensions

Overall length 37.95m (124'6")
Length at waterline 31.69m (103'12")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.33m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 314
Full load displacement 264

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,200L (9,034.682g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1210 1623 2
Total 2421 3246

Sales info

The 37.95m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Blue Agave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Agave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.95m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Blue Agave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Agave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement