Blue Dodo V
Ex: Lady First
In operation
Length
24.98m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Blue Dodo V Yacht

Blue Dodo V is a motor yacht with a length of 24.98m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Blue Dodo V in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 5.5m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Lady First, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Dodo V, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Blue Dodo V. The Pershing 82 yacht Blue Dodo V has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 40.0 kn and a top speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 40.0/310 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,950 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Dodo V superyacht is listed as number 8103rd. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 82 yacht Blue Dodo V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blue Dodo V.

Blue Dodo V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Pershing 82 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Pershing 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Blue Dodo V was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Blue Dodo V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady First

Dimensions

Overall length 24.98m (81'11")
Length on deck 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 18.55m (60'10")
Beam 5.5m (18'1")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 65
Light load displacement 56

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range 40.0/310 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,950L (1,571.823g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 24.98m Pershing motor yacht Blue Dodo V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Dodo V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.98m Pershing motor yacht Blue Dodo V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Dodo V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement