SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Blue Eyes London Yacht

The 60m Blue Eyes London yacht (ex: Blue Eyes) was built in 2009 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Fabrizio Smania S.p.a.. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Eyes

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 49.7m (163'1")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 998
Full load displacement 775

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 107,000L (28,266.404g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1455 1951 2
Total 2910 3902

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Burgess

Blue Eyes London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Burgess

Blue Eyes London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Blue Eyes London yacht aft deck dining
Blue Eyes London yacht stern

All CRN yachts (48)

CRN yachts for sale (22)