Blue Guitar
Ex: Marivon
In operation
Length
31.33m
Volume
131 GT
Year
1967

Blue Guitar Yacht

Blue Guitar is a motor yacht with a length of 31.33m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Blue Guitar in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 5.3m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 131 GT.

The Blue Guitar, previously named Marivon, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Guitar, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Blue Guitar. The yacht Blue Guitar has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Guitar superyacht is listed as number 4800th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Blue Guitar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Blue Guitar, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Blue Guitar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Blue Guitar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marivon

Dimensions

Overall length 31.33m (102'9")
Beam 5.3m (17'5")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 168 225 2
Total 336 450

Sales info

The 31.33m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Blue Guitar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Guitar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.33m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Blue Guitar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Guitar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement