Blue Heaven 2
Ex: Framura
For sale
In operation
Length
34.98m
Volume
214 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Heaven 2 Yacht

Blue Heaven 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 34.98m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Blue Heaven 2 in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 214 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Framura, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral and Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Heaven 2, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Blue Heaven 2. The Admiral 35 yacht Blue Heaven 2 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Heaven 2 superyacht is listed as number 3358th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of Admiral 35 yacht Blue Heaven 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Blue Heaven 2, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Blue Heaven 2 is currently for sale at an asking price of with MediaBarche. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Admiral 35 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Admiral 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Blue Heaven 2 was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Blue Heaven 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Framura

Dimensions

Overall length 34.98m (114'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 214
Full load displacement 124

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,500L (6,472.214g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Heaven 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Heaven 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement