Blue Horizon Le Quatre
Ex: Ex: 840 Miguy Iii and Blue Horizon Iv
In operation
Length
30.18m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1960

Blue Horizon Le Quatre Yacht

The 30m Blue Horizon Le Quatre yacht (ex: Blue Horizon Iv) was built in 1960 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Horizon Iv
Ex: 840 Miguy Iii

Dimensions

Overall length 30.18m (99'0")
Length on deck 27.13m (89'0")
Length at waterline 20.12m (66'0")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.75m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

The 30.18m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Blue Horizon Le Quatre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Horizon Le Quatre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.18m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Blue Horizon Le Quatre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Horizon Le Quatre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement