SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blue Lady Yacht

The 27m Blue Lady yacht (ex: Amarilli Blu) was built in 1992 by C.N. Officine Meccaniche Rossato. She features an exterior design by Studio Lenci and an interior by Studio Lenci. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Amarilli Blu
Fortune

Dimensions

Overall length 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 6.24m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Porto Marghera
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

naval Studio Lenci
exterior Studio Lenci
interior Studio Lenci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 Diesel 174 233 2
Total 347 466

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Blue Lady yacht anchored

C.N. Officine Meccaniche Rossato yachts for sale (1)