SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blue Magic Yacht

The 47.65m Blue Magic yacht (ex: Big Mak) was built in 1998 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Mulder and an interior by Gregotti Associati International and Porfiristudio. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-6-9 2018-4 Big Mak
1998-8-4 2009-6-9 Blowzy

Dimensions

Overall length 47.65m (156'4")
Length at waterline 41.9m (137'6")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 466

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,724L (14,984.893g)
Water capacity 10,300L (2,720.972g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 47.65m Heesen motor yacht Blue Magic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Magic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.65m Heesen motor yacht Blue Magic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Magic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Blowzy in Saint Tropez
Big Mak in Saint Tropez

All Heesen yachts (70)

Heesen yachts for sale (23)