Blue Night
Ex: Amnesia and Aquila
For sale
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
496 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Night Yacht

The 50m Blue Night yacht (ex: Aquila) was built in 2000 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquila
Amnesia

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 435

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Natucci
Interior Stefano Natucci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,900L (22,164.031g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1687 2262 2
Total 3374 4524

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Night yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Blue Night yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement