SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blue Ocean I Yacht

The 34m Blue Ocean I yacht (ex: Ex: Kurama) was built in 1996 by Usuki Iron Works Co. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Kurama

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Length at waterline 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 126

Build

Port Usuki
Country Japan
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
384 515 1
Total 384 515

Sales info

The 33.8m Usuki Iron Works Co motor yacht Blue Ocean I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Ocean I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.8m Usuki Iron Works Co motor yacht Blue Ocean I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Ocean I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement