Blue Oceans
Ex: For Your Eyes Only , Dynamo V, Lakewood Lady, I Don't Recall, and Wanderlust
For sale
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
164 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Denison🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Oceans Yacht

Blue Oceans is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Denison from United States who delivered superyacht Blue Oceans in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.46m and a volume of 164 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wanderlust, I Don't Recall, Lakewood Lady, Dynamo V, For Your Eyes Only, features exterior design by Joe Langlois, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Joe Langlois. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Oceans, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Blue Oceans. The yacht Blue Oceans has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,712 liters of fuel on board, and 3,407 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Oceans superyacht is listed as number 3050th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Denison. The owner of yacht Blue Oceans is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blue Oceans, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Blue Oceans is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Blue Oceans was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Blue Oceans has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wanderlust
I Don't Recall
Lakewood Lady
Dynamo V
For Your Eyes Only

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.46m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 164

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin,
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,712L (5,999.874g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Oceans yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Oceans yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement