Blue Papillon
Ex: Blue Papillon and Blue Papillon II
For sale
In operation
Length
29.73m
Volume
106 GT
Year
1993
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Papillon Yacht

Blue Papillon is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.73m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Blue Papillon in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 106 GT.

The Blue Papillon, previously named Blue Papillon II, Blue Papillon, features exterior design by Jongert Yachts, while her interior was penned by Peter Sijm, with naval architecture by Jongert Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Papillon, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Blue Papillon. The yacht Blue Papillon has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Papillon superyacht is listed as number 5630th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Blue Papillon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Blue Papillon.

Blue Papillon is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Blue Papillon was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Blue Papillon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Papillon II
Blue Papillon

Dimensions

Overall length 29.73m (97'6")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 106
Full load displacement 153
Half load displacement 139

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jongert Yachts
Exterior Jongert Yachts
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM423 Diesel 213 286 1
Total 213 286

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Papillon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Blue Papillon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement