SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blue Papillon II Yacht

The 29.75m Blue Papillon II yacht (ex: Blue Papillon) was built in 1993 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Jongert and an interior by Peter Sijm. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Papillon

Dimensions

Overall length 29.75m (97'7")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Gross tonnage 106
Full load displacement 130

Build

Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Jongert Yachts
exterior Jongert Yachts
interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM423 Diesel 223 299 1
Total 223 299

Sales info

The 29.75m Jongert sailing yacht Blue Papillon II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Papillon II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.75m Jongert sailing yacht Blue Papillon II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Papillon II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Jongert yachts (28)

Jongert yachts for sale (15)