Blue Pearl
Ex: Aisling
For sale
In operation
Length
25.61m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Pearl Yacht

Blue Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 25.61m. The yacht's builder is Kuipers Woudsend from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Blue Pearl in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 120 GT.

The explorer yacht, trawler yacht, previously named Aisling, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Blue Pearl. The yacht Blue Pearl has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,283 liters of fuel on board, and 7,382 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Pearl superyacht is listed as number 8140th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Kuipers Woudsend. The owner of yacht Blue Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Blue Pearl, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Blue Pearl is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Blue Pearl was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Blue Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2016-7 Aisling

Dimensions

Overall length 25.61m (84'0")
Length at waterline 23.83m (78'2")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 132

Build

Builder Kuipers Woudsend
Port Woudsend
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior John Munford Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,283L (7,999.921g)
Water capacity 7,382L (1,950.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406C DITA Diesel 224 300 2
Total 447 600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Blue Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement