Blue Quest II
Ex: Blue quest
In operation
Length
25.15m
Volume
97 GT
Year
2005

Blue Quest II Yacht

Blue Quest II is a motor yacht with a length of 25.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Blue Quest II in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 97 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Blue quest, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Quest II, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Blue Quest II. The Sunseeker 82 Yacht yacht Blue Quest II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAK engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Quest II superyacht is listed as number 8268th. She is the 346th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 82 Yacht yacht Blue Quest II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blue Quest II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Blue Quest II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 82 Yacht yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 82 Yacht yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Blue Quest II was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1328 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Blue Quest II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue quest

Dimensions

Overall length 25.15m (82'6")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 97
Full load displacement 63

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Blue Quest II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Quest II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Blue Quest II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Quest II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement