Blue Spirit II Yacht
1/3
Cita yacht GA

Blue Spirit II Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2004

Blue Spirit II Yacht Overview

About Blue Spirit II Yacht

Blue Spirit II is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Leopard Yachts from Italy, who launched Blue Spirit II in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Blue Spirit II features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and interior design by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 9 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Blue Spirit II, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Blue Spirit II has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Blue Spirit II, is listed at number 7895. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Leopard Yachts. Blue Spirit II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Blue Spirit II.


Blue Spirit II is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Blue Spirit II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Blue Spirit II Yacht is for sale

Blue Spirit II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Blue Spirit II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
26.88 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
79

build

port
N/A
country
Italy
year
2004

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
GLNM, Atlantika, Touchstone, Walindi
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
9
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
38.0 kn
cruise speed
30.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 2,000 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 4,000 HP