SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blue Star Yacht

The 26.5m Blue Star yacht (ex: Lady Wanda) was built in 1987 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Wanda
Mary Lauren

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,086L (4,249.471g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 932 1250 2
Total 1864 2500

Sales info

The 26.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Blue Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Blue Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Blue Star yacht deck
Blue Star yacht layout

All Burger Boat Company yachts (40)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (19)