Blue Star
Ex: Florence
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Blue Star Yacht

Blue Star is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Blue Star in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 169 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Florence, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. The yacht Blue Star has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 222,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Star superyacht is listed as number 5580th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Blue Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Blue Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Blue Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Florence

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.51m (83'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 222,000L (58,646.184g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 30.2m Admiral motor yacht Blue Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Admiral motor yacht Blue Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement